timezones.de

03:14:52pm
Flag Nepal

Janakpur
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

08:59pm:52
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:93.767
Latitude:26.7182800
Longitude:85.9064600
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:JKR, Janakpurm