timezones.de

05:17:22am
Flag Nepal

Kathmandu
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

11:02am:21
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:1.442.271
Latitude:27.7016900
Longitude:85.3206000
Elevation:1296m
Alternate names:Catmandu, Catmandum, Gorad Katmandu, KTM, Kantipur, Kantipura, Katemandu, Kathmandau, Kathmandou, Kathmandu, Katmando, Katmandoe, Katmandou, Katmandu, Katmanduo, Katmandó, Katmandú, Katmandû, Katmandū, Katmantou, Khatmandu, Káthmandu, Káthmándú, jia de man dou, kateumandu, kath manthu, kathamadaum, kathamadaum mahanagarapalika, kathamadu, kathamandu, kathmandu, katmandw, katmandww, katmantu, katomanzu, qtmndw, yem jilla, Κατμαντού, Горад Катманду, Катманду, Կատմանդու, קאטמאנדו, קטמנדו, كاتماندو, كاتماندۇ, کاتماندو, کاتماندوو, کھٹمنڈو, काठमांडू, काठमाडौं, काठमाडौं महानगरपालिका, काठ्माण्डू, येँ जिल्ला, কাঠমান্ডু, ਕਠਮੰਡੂ, કાઠમંડુ, କାଠମାଣ୍ଡୁ, காட்மாண்டூ, ಕಠ್ಮಂಡು, കാഠ്മണ്ഡു, කත්මන්ඩු, กาฐมาณฑุ, ཀ་ཏ་མན་ཏ།, ཀ་ཏ་མན་ཏུ།, კატმანდუ, ካትማንዱ, カトマンズ, 加德滿都, 카트만두m