timezones.de

01:50:40pm
Flag Nepal

Malangwa
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

07:35pm:40
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:20.284
Latitude:26.8567900
Longitude:85.5581100
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwam