timezones.de

09:04:54pm
Flag Nepal

Nagarkot
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

02:49am:54
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:4.000
Latitude:27.7152200
Longitude:85.5207500
Elevation:1905m
Alternate names:Nagarkot, Нагаркотm