timezones.de

03:11:53pm
Flag Nepal

Pātan
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

08:56pm:53
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:183.310
Latitude:27.6765800
Longitude:85.3141700
Elevation:1334m
Alternate names:Lalitapura, Lalitpur, Manigal, Patan, Pātan, Yala, Лалитпурm