timezones.de

12:31:11pm
Flag Nepal

Bhojpur
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

06:16pm:10
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:3.250
Latitude:27.1715000
Longitude:87.0460700
Elevation:1573m
Alternate names:BHPm