timezones.de

01:57:52pm
Flag Nepal

Birātnagar
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

07:42pm:52
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:182.324
Latitude:26.4831000
Longitude:87.2833700
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Biratnagar, Biratnagur, Биратнагарm