timezones.de

05:17:27pm
Flag Nepal

Dharān Bāzār
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

11:02pm:27
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:108.600
Latitude:26.8124800
Longitude:87.2835500
Elevation:371m
Alternate names:Dharan, Dharan Bazar, Dharān Bāzārm