timezones.de

12:36:52pm
Flag Nepal

Ithari
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

06:21pm:52
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:47.984
Latitude:26.6666700
Longitude:87.2833300
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Itahari, Ithari, Titaharim