timezones.de

06:24:34pm
Flag Nepal

Khāndbāri
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

12:09am:34
Tuesday28.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:22.903
Latitude:27.3746900
Longitude:87.2039000
Elevation:940m
Alternate names:Khanbari, Khandbari, Khāndbārim