timezones.de

05:47:46am
Flag Nepal

Rājbirāj
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

11:32am:46
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:33.061
Latitude:26.5333300
Longitude:86.7500000
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Rajbiraj, Rājbirājm