timezones.de

12:41:38pm
Flag Nepal

Sirāhā
Nepal - Eastern Region

Current local time:

06:26pm:38
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Eastern Region
Population:24.657
Latitude:26.6541100
Longitude:86.2087000
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Shirha, Siraha, Sirakha, Sirha, Sirāhā, Сирахаm