timezones.de

04:28:13am
Flag Nepal

Tīkāpur
Nepal - Far Western

Current local time:

10:13am:13
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Far Western
Population:44.758
Latitude:28.5000000
Longitude:81.1333300
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Tikapur, Tīkāpurm