timezones.de

05:24:28am
Flag Nepal

Gulariyā
Nepal - Mid Western

Current local time:

11:09am:28
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Mid Western
Population:53.107
Latitude:28.2333300
Longitude:81.3333300
Elevation:146m
Alternate names:Gularia, Gulariya, Gulariyām