timezones.de

04:59:56am
Flag Nepal

Jumla
Nepal - Mid Western

Current local time:

10:44am:56
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Mid Western
Population:9.073
Latitude:29.2747200
Longitude:82.1838300
Elevation:2354m
Alternate names:JUM, Jumlam