timezones.de

11:09:51pm
Flag Nepal

Pyūthān
Nepal - Mid Western

Current local time:

04:54am:51
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Mid Western
Population:0
Latitude:28.0886700
Longitude:82.8842700
Elevation:1336m
Alternate names:Piuthan, Piuthān, Pyuthan, Pyūthānm