timezones.de

05:33:07am
Flag Nepal

Kothari
Nepal -

Current local time:

11:18am:07
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:
Population:1.600
Latitude:27.9605700
Longitude:85.9566700
Elevation:1629m
Alternate names:Kodali, Kodari, Kodāri, Kodāri̇̄, Kodārī, Kothari, Кодариm