timezones.de

11:38:25pm
Flag Nepal

Tānsen
Nepal - Western Region

Current local time:

05:23am:25
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:23.693
Latitude:27.8673100
Longitude:83.5467000
Elevation:1303m
Alternate names:Tansen, Tansing, Tānsen, Tānsing, Тансенm