timezones.de

03:20:44pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Coevorden
Netherlands - Drenthe

Current local time:

04:20pm:44
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Drenthe
Population:14.600
Latitude:52.6610300
Longitude:6.7404600
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Coevorden, Koevorden, Kuvorden, ku fu er deng, Куворден, Կուվորդեն, 庫福爾登m
Advert