timezones.de

05:11:32pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Emmen
Netherlands - Drenthe

Current local time:

06:11pm:32
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Drenthe
Population:57.010
Latitude:52.7791700
Longitude:6.9069400
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Ehmmen, Emen, Emenas, Emme, Emmen, Emmeni vald, ai men, amn, emen, Емен, Эммен, Էմմեն, אמן, امن, エメン, 埃門m
Advert