timezones.de

04:58:42pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Hoogeveen
Netherlands - Drenthe

Current local time:

05:58pm:42
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Drenthe
Population:38.754
Latitude:52.7225000
Longitude:6.4763900
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Hoogeveen, Khoogeveen, Хоогевеенm
Advert