timezones.de

04:38:42am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Dronten
Netherlands - Flevoland

Current local time:

05:38am:42
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Flevoland
Population:38.415
Latitude:52.5250000
Longitude:5.7180600
Elevation:-1m
Alternate names:Dronten, doronten, Дронтен, ドロンテンm
Advert