timezones.de

11:30:42am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Bolsward
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

12:30pm:42
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:9.160
Latitude:53.0655500
Longitude:5.5317600
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Boalsert, Bolsvard, Bolsward, Gemeen Bolsward, bo er si wa de, borusuvu~aruto, Болсвард, ボルスヴァルト, 博尔斯瓦德m
Advert