timezones.de

11:47:22pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Buitenpost
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

12:47am:22
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:5.764
Latitude:53.2516600
Longitude:6.1448300
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Buitenpost, Butenpost, B├╗tenpostm
Advert