timezones.de

03:04:47am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

De Westereen
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

04:04am:47
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:5.175
Latitude:53.2573100
Longitude:6.0363000
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:De Westereen, De Westerein, Zwaagwesteindem
Advert