timezones.de

01:34:00am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Dokkum
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

02:34am:00
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:13.145
Latitude:53.3222400
Longitude:5.9969700
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Dok'om, Dokkum, duo ke mu, Доккум, Докьом, 多克姆m
Advert