timezones.de

06:04:29pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Drachten
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

07:04pm:29
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:44.537
Latitude:53.1125400
Longitude:6.0989000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Drachten, Drakhten, QYC, de la he teng, drakhtn, Драхтен, دراختن, 德拉赫滕m
Advert