timezones.de

06:00:25am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Harlingen
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

07:00am:25
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:16.119
Latitude:53.1747700
Longitude:5.4224400
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Harlingen, Harns, Kharlingen, ha ling gen, haleulling-eon, haruringen, Харлинген, ハルリンゲン, 哈靈根, 하를링언m
Advert