timezones.de

07:20:57pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Joure
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

08:20pm:57
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:12.902
Latitude:52.9657000
Longitude:5.8030100
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:De Jouwer, Jourem
Advert