timezones.de

11:29:38am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Sint Nicolaasga
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

12:29pm:38
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:3.270
Latitude:52.9229300
Longitude:5.7424200
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Sint Nicolaasga, Sint Nikelsgea, Sint Nikolaasga, Sint Nykm
Advert