timezones.de

04:01:51pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Sneek
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

05:01pm:51
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:32.811
Latitude:53.0329700
Longitude:5.6589000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Sneek, Snek, Sneêk, Snits, asnyk, si nei ke, suneku, Снек, اسنیک, スネーク, 斯內克m
Advert