timezones.de

02:11:03am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Wolvega
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

03:11am:03
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:25.500
Latitude:52.8754500
Longitude:5.9969100
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Vol'vega, Wolvega, Wolvegea, wo er fu ha, Вольвега, 沃尔弗哈m
Advert