timezones.de

12:52:36am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Workum
Netherlands - Friesland

Current local time:

01:52am:35
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Friesland
Population:3.880
Latitude:52.9796900
Longitude:5.4471000
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Warkum, Workum, wo er ke mu, 沃爾克姆m
Advert