timezones.de

11:13:33pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Apeldoorn
Netherlands - Gelderland

Current local time:

12:13am:33
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Gelderland
Population:136.670
Latitude:52.2100000
Longitude:5.9694400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Apeldoarn, Apeldoorn, Apeldoorne, Apeldorn, Apeldornas, Gorad Apeldorn, QYP, a po er duo lun, abldwrn, apeldoleun, aperudorun, apldwrn, epeladorna, xa phel dorn, Апелдорн, Горад Апелдорн, Ապելդորն, آبلدورن, آپلدورن, ایپلڈوم, एपेलडॉर्न, อาเพลโดร์น, აპელდორნი, アペルドールン, 阿珀尔多伦, 아펠도른m
Advert