timezones.de

10:28:39pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Arnhem
Netherlands - Gelderland

Current local time:

11:28pm:39
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Gelderland
Population:141.674
Latitude:51.9800000
Longitude:5.9111100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Arecanum, Arnem, Arnema, Arnheim, Arnhem, Arnhemas, Arnhemia, Arnhim, Arném, Gemeen Arnem, Gorad Arnem, ZYM, a na mu, aleunheom, anemu, arnahema, arnemi, arnhm, arnm, Άρνεμ, Арнем, Горад Арнем, Արնհեմ, ארנהם, آرنم, آرنهم, آرنہم, आर्नहेम, არნემი, アーネム, 阿纳姆, 아른험m
Advert