timezones.de

03:33:50pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Hengelo
Netherlands - Gelderland

Current local time:

04:33pm:50
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Gelderland
Population:8.500
Latitude:52.0508300
Longitude:6.3097200
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Hengeloom
Advert