timezones.de

07:46:13pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Nijmegen
Netherlands - Gelderland

Current local time:

08:46pm:13
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Gelderland
Population:158.732
Latitude:51.8425000
Longitude:5.8527800
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Gemeen Nimwaege, Gorad Najmegen, Naimechen, Najmegen, Neimegena, Neimegenas, Nejmegen, Neymeyxen, Nijmegen, Nijmeyen, Nimega, Nimegen, Nimegue, Nimwege, Nimwegen, Nimègue, Nymegen, Nymwegen, Nîmegue, Nijmegen, Ulpia Noviomagus Batavorum, nai mei heng, naimehen, naymykhn, ne me ken, neimegeni, neimeheon, njmygan, nymykhn, nyymkn, Ναϊμέχεν, Горад Наймеген, Најмеген, Неймеген, Նեյմեյխեն, ניימכן, نايميخن, نجمیگان, نیمیخن, เนเมเกน, ნეიმეგენი, ኔመሕን, ナイメーヘン, 奈梅亨, 네이메헌m
Advert