timezones.de

06:57:41am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Vaassen
Netherlands - Gelderland

Current local time:

07:57am:41
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Gelderland
Population:12.719
Latitude:52.2858300
Longitude:5.9666700
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Vasenm
Advert