timezones.de

03:44:45pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Grijpskerk
Netherlands - Groningen

Current local time:

04:44pm:45
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Groningen
Population:2.809
Latitude:53.2625000
Longitude:6.3083300
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Gryptsjerkm
Advert