timezones.de

01:45:20pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Groningen
Netherlands - Groningen

Current local time:

02:45pm:20
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Groningen
Population:181.194
Latitude:53.2191700
Longitude:6.5666700
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Chronin'nken, GRQ, Gorad Groningen, Greunienge, Grins, Groninga, Groninge, Groningen, Groningena, Groningenas, Groningue, Grunneng, Gròninga, Qroningen, Vilojati Groningen, furoningen, furoningen shi, ge luo ning gen, groningeni, heuloning-eon, hrwnyngn, khrwnyngn, Χρόνινγκεν, Вилояти Гронинген, Горад Гронінген, Гронинген, Гронінген, חרונינגן, خرونینگن, گروننگن شہر, გრონინგენი, フローニンゲン, フローニンゲン市, 格罗宁根, 흐로닝언m
Advert