timezones.de

03:31:26pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Grootegast
Netherlands - Groningen

Current local time:

04:31pm:26
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Groningen
Population:11.623
Latitude:53.2125000
Longitude:6.2736100
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Grootegastm
Advert