timezones.de

11:20:11pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Leek
Netherlands - Groningen

Current local time:

12:20am:11
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Groningen
Population:19.651
Latitude:53.1625000
Longitude:6.3763900
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:De Leek, De Like, Leek, Lek, Leyk, lei ke, Лек, Լեյկ, 雷克m
Advert