timezones.de

02:14:01am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Winschoten
Netherlands - Groningen

Current local time:

03:14am:01
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Groningen
Population:18.506
Latitude:53.1441700
Longitude:7.0347200
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Vinskhoten, Winschoten, Wynskoat, wen si huo teng, Винсхотен, 溫斯霍滕m
Advert