timezones.de

01:55:49pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Beek
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

02:55pm:48
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:17.144
Latitude:50.9408300
Longitude:5.7972200
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Baek, Beekm
Advert