timezones.de

03:52:18pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Brunssum
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

04:52pm:18
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:29.254
Latitude:50.9466700
Longitude:5.9708300
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Brjunssume, Broensem, Brunssum, Brunsum, Брюнссумеm
Advert