timezones.de

03:17:59am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Gennep
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

04:17am:59
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:16.642
Latitude:51.6983300
Longitude:5.9736100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Asnapium, Gennep, Gennep an der Maasm
Advert