timezones.de

11:20:49am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Haelen
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

12:20pm:49
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:9.935
Latitude:51.2358300
Longitude:5.9569400
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Haelen, Hale, Halenm
Advert