timezones.de

05:57:52pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Heerlen
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

06:57pm:52
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:93.084
Latitude:50.8836500
Longitude:5.9815400
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Coriovalo, Heele, Heerlen, Heële, Kheerlen, Хеерленm
Advert