timezones.de

04:45:32am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Hoensbroek
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

05:45am:32
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:25.000
Latitude:50.9238700
Longitude:5.9252800
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Gebrook, Hoensbrock, Khunsbruk, Хунсбрукm
Advert