timezones.de

11:53:13pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Kerkrade
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

12:53am:13
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:49.777
Latitude:50.8658300
Longitude:6.0625000
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:Kerkraad, Kerkrade, Kirchrath, Kirchroa, kerukurade, Керкраде, ケルクラーデm
Advert